|

Current local time in Uzunisa, Turkey

9:03 :47 AM

09:03 :47

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (TRT)

Convert Uzunisa Time

Want to convert Uzunisa time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Uzunisa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Uzunisa TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Uzunisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Uzunisa Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Uzunhisar, Uzunisa
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 54' N Latitude / 37° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90