|

Current local time in Yesilvadi, Turkey

12:06 :04 AM

00:06 :04

Friday, July 10, 2020 (TRT)

Convert Yesilvadi Time

Want to convert Yesilvadi time to different time zone? Our TRT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yesilvadi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yesilvadi TRT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yesilvadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Yesilvadi Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Alacali, Alacal─▒, Heciz, Hiciz, Saffetiye, Yesilvadi, Ye┼čilvadi
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 07' N Latitude / 29° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90