|

Current local time in Arcabil, Turkmenistan

11:42 :59 PM

23:42 :59

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Arcabil Time

Want to convert Arcabil time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arcabil time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arcabil +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arcabil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Arcabil Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Arcabil, Arçabil, Firjuza, Firyuza, Pewrize, Фирюза
Population
3,000
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 54' N Latitude / 58° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993