|

Current local time in Atamyrat, Turkmenistan

2:10 :20 PM

14:10 :20

Friday, 23 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Atamyrat Time

Want to convert Atamyrat time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Atamyrat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Atamyrat +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Atamyrat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Atamyrat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Atamyrat, Kerki, Qarki, Qārki, Атамырат
Population
33,242
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 50' N Latitude / 65° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993