|

Current local time in Gowurdak, Turkmenistan

10:33 :23 PM

22:33 :23

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (+05)

Convert Gowurdak Time

Want to convert Gowurdak time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gowurdak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gowurdak +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gowurdak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gowurdak Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gaurdak, Gaurdakstroy, Gaurdstroi, Gaurdstroy, Gowurdak
Population
34,745
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 48' N Latitude / 66° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993