|

Current local time in Magtymguly, Turkmenistan

12:25 :50 PM

12:25 :50

Monday, 26 February 2024 (+05)

Convert Magtymguly Time

Want to convert Magtymguly time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Magtymguly time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Magtymguly +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Magtymguly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Magtymguly Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Garrygala, Kara-Kala, Magtymguly, Кара-Кала
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 26' N Latitude / 56° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993