|

Current local time in Serhetabat, Turkmenistan

2:29 :58 AM

02:29 :58

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (+05)

Convert Serhetabat Time

Want to convert Serhetabat time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Serhetabat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Serhetabat +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Serhetabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Serhetabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Gusgy, Gushgy, Guşgy, Kushk Post, Kushka, Kushkinskiy Post, Serhetabat, Serkhetabat, Серхетабат
Population
5,200
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 16' N Latitude / 62° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993