|

Current local time in Cedar Park, TX, USA

3:41 :50 PM

15:41 :50

Thursday, 29 September 2022 (CDT)

Convert Cedar Park Time

Want to convert Cedar Park time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cedar Park time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cedar Park CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cedar Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Cedar Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Cedar Park, Cedarpark, Sidar Park, sydar bark, sydr park tgzas, Сидар Парк, سيدار بارك, سیدر پارک، تگزاس, سیڈر پارک، ٹیکساس
Population
65,945
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 30' N Latitude / 97° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1