|

Current local time in Lancaster, TX, USA

6:20 :54 AM

06:20 :54

Thursday, 05 August 2021 (CDT)

Convert Lancaster Time

Want to convert Lancaster time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lancaster time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lancaster CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lancaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lancaster Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Lankaster, lankstr, lnkstr tgzas, Ланкастер, لانكستر, لانکیسٹر، ٹیکساس, لنکستر، تگزاس, ലങ്കാസ്റ്റർ
Population
38,801
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 35' N Latitude / 96° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1