|

Current local time in Little Elm, TX, USA

11:19 :17 PM

23:19 :17

Wednesday, 23 June 2021 (CDT)

Convert Little Elm Time

Want to convert Little Elm time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Little Elm time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Little Elm CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Little Elm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Little Elm Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Litl Elm, lytl alm, lytl alm tgzas, Литл Елм, ليتل إلم, لیتل الم، تگزاس, ലിറ്റിൽ എൽമ്
Population
38,341
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1