|

Current local time in Frisco, TX, USA

4:06 :28 PM

16:06 :28

Tuesday, 24 May 2022 (CDT)

Convert Frisco Time

Want to convert Frisco time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Frisco time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Frisco CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Frisco Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Frisco Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Firsco, Frisco, Frisko, fryskw, fryskw tgzas, furisuko, peuliseuko, phriskea, Фриско, Фріско, فريسكو, فریسکو، تگزاس, فریسکو، ٹیکساس, ഫ്രിസ്കോ, フリスコ, 프리스코
Population
154,407
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 09' N Latitude / 96° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1