|

Current local time in McKinney, TX, USA

2:45 :20 AM

02:45 :20

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CDT)

Convert McKinney Time

Want to convert McKinney time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare McKinney time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert McKinney CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

McKinney Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

McKinney Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Mak-Kinni, Makini, McKinney, maekini, mai jin ni, makkini, makkinni, makkyny, Мак-Кинни, Мак-Кінні, Макини, ماككيني, مک کینی، ٹیکساس, مک‌کینی، تگزاس, മക്കിന്നി, マッキニー, 麥金尼, 매키니
Population
162,898
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 11' N Latitude / 96° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1