|

Current local time in Rockwall, TX, USA

10:15 :34 PM

22:15 :34

Tuesday, 28 June 2022 (CDT)

Convert Rockwall Time

Want to convert Rockwall time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rockwall time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rockwall CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rockwall Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rockwall Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Rokvol, rakwal tgzas, rwkwwl, Роквол, راکوال، تگزاس, روكوول
Population
42,566
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 96° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1