|

Current local time in Rowlett, TX, USA

4:54 :50 AM

04:54 :50

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CDT)

Convert Rowlett Time

Want to convert Rowlett time to different time zone? Our CDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rowlett time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rowlett CDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rowlett Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rowlett Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Rowlett, Rowlette
Population
60,236
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 96° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1