|

Current local time in Amudat, Uganda

3:51 :30 PM

15:51 :30

Sunday, March 24, 2019 (EAT)

Convert Amudat Time

Want to convert Amudat time to different time zone? Our EAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Amudat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Amudat EAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Amudat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Amudat Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
Amdat, Amudat
Population
1873
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 57' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256