|

Current local time in Askaniya-Nova, Ukraine

10:18 :11 PM

22:18 :11

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (EET)

Convert Askaniya-Nova Time

Want to convert Askaniya-Nova time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Askaniya-Nova time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Askaniya-Nova EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Askaniya-Nova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Askaniya-Nova Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Askanievka, Askanievo, Askaniia-Nova, Askanija-Nova, Askaniïa-Nova, Chapel's'ka dacha, Chapli, Novij Angal't, Novij Keten, Аскания-Нова, Асканія-Нова, Асканієвка, Асканієво, Новий Ангальт, Новий Кетен, Чапельська дача, Чаплі
Population
2,696
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 27' N Latitude / 33° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380