|

Current local time in Kherson, Ukraine

9:26 :11 AM

09:26 :11

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kherson Time

Want to convert Kherson time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kherson time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kherson EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kherson Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kherson Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cherson, Chersona, Chersonas, Chersoń, H'erson, Herson, Hersona, Hersono, Herszon, H’erson, Jerson, Jersón, KHE, Kherson, Xerson, he er song, heleuson, heruson, hrswn, khersana, khersoni, khrswn, khyrswn, Ĥersono, Χερσώνα, Херсон, Խերսոն, חרסון, خرسون, خيرسون, خیرسون, खेर्सन, ხერსონი, ヘルソン, 赫尔松, 헤르손
Population
289,096
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 38' N Latitude / 32° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380