|

Current local time in Bashtanka, Ukraine

11:36 :36 PM

23:36 :36

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (EET)

Convert Bashtanka Time

Want to convert Bashtanka time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bashtanka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bashtanka EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bashtanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bashtanka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bachtanka, Baschtanka, Bashhanka, Bashtanka, Basjtanka, Bastanka, Basztanka, Baştanka, Baštanka, Baștanka, ba shen tan ka, bashtanka, Баштанка, Бащанка, Բաշտանկա, باشتانكا, باشتانکا, ბაშტანკა, 巴什坦卡
Population
12,525
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 24' N Latitude / 32° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380