|

Current local time in Chernihiv, Ukraine

2:49 :25 AM

02:49 :25

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Chernihiv Time

Want to convert Chernihiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chernihiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chernihiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chernihiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernihiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Cernigau, Cernigiv, Cernigivo, Cernigovas, Cernigău, Cernihiv, Cernihivo, Cernihiw, Cernihov, Cerniqov, Chernigiv, Chernigov, Chernihiv, Chernígov, Csernyihiv, Czernihovia, Czernihow, Czernihów, Gorad Charnigau, Tchernihiv, Tjernihiv, Tschernigow, Tschernihiw, Tsernigiv, Tsernihiv, Tsjernihiv, Txernihiv, Txerníhiv, Tšernigiv, Tšernihiv, cheleunihiu, chernigovi, cherunihiu, chrnyhyf, qie er ni ge fu, tshrnyhyf, z'rnyhyb, Çernigiv, Çerniqov, Ĉernigivo, Ĉernihivo, Černigiv, Černigovas, Černihiv, Černihiw, Černihov, Горад Чарнігаў, Чернигов, Чернігів, Чернїгів, Չեռնիգով, צ'רניהיב, تشرنيهيف, چرنیهیف, چرنیہیف, ჩერნიგოვი, チェルニーヒウ, 切尔尼戈夫, 체르니히우
Population
307684
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 31° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380