|

Current local time in Eskhar, Ukraine

3:27 :50 PM

15:27 :50

Wednesday, July 15, 2020 (EEST)

Convert Eskhar Time

Want to convert Eskhar time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Eskhar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Eskhar EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Eskhar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eskhar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
EHSKHAR, Eskhar, Есхар, ЭСХАР
Population
5349
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 47' N Latitude / 36° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380