|

Current local time in Kharkiv, Ukraine

3:53 :22 AM

03:53 :22

Tuesday, July 16, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Kharkiv Time

Want to convert Kharkiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kharkiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kharkiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kharkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kharkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Carcovia, Carcóvia, Charcovia, Charkiv, Charkiw, Charkov, Charkovas, Charkow, Charków, HRK, Harkiv, Harkiva, Harkivo, Harkov, Harkova, Jarkov, Khar'kov, Kharkiv, Kharkov, Khar’kov, ha er ke fu, haleukiu, harikofu, hrqwb, kharkwf, Ĥarkivo, Ĥarkov, Харков, Харків, Харьков, חרקוב, خاركوف, ხარკოვი, ハリコフ, 哈爾科夫, 하르키우
Population
1430885
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 36° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380