|

Current local time in Bohodukhiv, Ukraine

4:52 :12 PM

16:52 :12

Wednesday, 27 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Bohodukhiv Time

Want to convert Bohodukhiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bohodukhiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bohodukhiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bohodukhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bohodukhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bododukhov, Bogoduchow, Bogoduhiv, Bogodukhiv, Bogodukhov, Bogoduxov, Bohodochiv, Bohodoukhiv, Bohoduchiv, Bohoduchivas, Bohoduchiw, Bohoduhiv, Bohodukhiv, bo huo du xi fu, bogodukhovi, bohodukhiva, bwhwdwkhyf, Богодухов, Богодухів, Բոգոդուխով, بوهودوخيف, بوهودوخیف, बोहोदूख़िव, ბოგოდუხოვი, 博霍杜希夫
Population
17,818
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 09' N Latitude / 35° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380