|

Current local time in Hlukhiv, Ukraine

11:48 :04 AM

11:48 :04

Friday, 18 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Hlukhiv Time

Want to convert Hlukhiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hlukhiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hlukhiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hlukhiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hlukhiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Gluchoff, Gluchow, Gluhiv, Glukhiu, Glukhiv, Glukhov, Gluxov, Głuchów, Hloechiv, Hloukhiv, Hluchiv, Hluchivas, Hluchiw, Hluhiv, Hluhiva, Hlujiv, Hlukhiv, Hlújiv, furuhiu, ge lu huo fu, glukhovi, heulluhiu, hlwhyb, hlwkhyf, Глухив, Глухов, Глухів, Глухіў, Գլուխով, הלוחיב, هلوخيف, هلوخیف, გლუხოვი, フルーヒウ, 格盧霍夫, 흘루히우
Population
35,387
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 40' N Latitude / 33° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380