|

Current local time in Kalahliya, Ukraine

7:09 :42 PM

19:09 :42

Friday, 05 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Kalahliya Time

Want to convert Kalahliya time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalahliya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalahliya EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalahliya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalahliya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kalaglija, Kalahliya, Калаглія
Population
1,650
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 16' N Latitude / 30° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380