|

Current local time in Kerch, Ukraine

5:14 :22 AM

05:14 :22

Monday, July 22, 2019 (MSK)

Convert Kerch Time

Want to convert Kerch time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kerch time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kerch MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kerch Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kerch Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bospor, Bospora, Gorad Kerch, KHC, Kerc, Kerce, Kerch, Kerch', Kerch’, Kerci, Kerco, Kercs, Kercz, Keric, Keritch, Keriç, Kertch, Kertj, Kerts, Kertsch, Kertsj, Kertx, Kertš, Kerç, Kerĉo, Kerč, Kerčė, Panticapaeum, Pantikapea, ke chi, keleuchi, kerchi, keruchi, krch, kyrtsh, Κερτς, Горад Керч, Керч, Керчь, Կերչ, كيرتش, کرچ, ქერჩი, ケルチ, 刻赤, 케르치
Population
152195
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 21' N Latitude / 36° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380