|

Current local time in Kivsharivka, Ukraine

5:29 :16 PM

17:29 :16

Monday, 03 October 2022 (EEST)

Convert Kivsharivka Time

Want to convert Kivsharivka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kivsharivka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kivsharivka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kivsharivka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kivsharivka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Kivsarivka, Kivsharivka, Kovsharov, Kovsharovka, Ківшарівка
Population
19,738
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 37° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380