|

Current local time in Lokhvytsya, Ukraine

12:14 :05 AM

00:14 :05

Thursday, 30 May 2024 (EEST)

Convert Lokhvytsya Time

Want to convert Lokhvytsya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lokhvytsya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lokhvytsya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lokhvytsya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lokhvytsya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Lokhvica, Lokhvicja, Lokhvytsia, Лохвица, Лохвиця
Population
11,338
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 21' N Latitude / 33° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380