|

Current local time in Mishkovo-Pohorilove, Ukraine

4:03 :27 PM

16:03 :27

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Mishkovo-Pohorilove Time

Want to convert Mishkovo-Pohorilove time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mishkovo-Pohorilove time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mishkovo-Pohorilove EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mishkovo-Pohorilove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mishkovo-Pohorilove Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bol'shaya Pogorelova, Bol’shaya Pogorelova, Meshkovo-Pogorelovo, Michkovo-Pohorilove, Michkovo-Pohorilové, Mishkovo-Pogorilove, Мешково-Погорелово, Мішково-Погорілове
Population
5,484
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 59' N Latitude / 32° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380