|

Current local time in Murovane, Ukraine

5:05 :43 AM

05:05 :43

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (EET)

Convert Murovane Time

Want to convert Murovane time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Murovane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Murovane EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Murovane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Murovane Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Laszki Murowane, Lyashki Muravane, Lyashki Murovany, Murovane, Murovanoe, Murovanoye, Murovany, Муроване, Мурованое
Population
4,251
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 22° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380