|

Current local time in Nerushay, Ukraine

4:04 :17 PM

16:04 :17

Wednesday, 02 December 2020 (EET)

Convert Nerushay Time

Want to convert Nerushay time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nerushay time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nerushay EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nerushay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nerushay Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nerouchai, Nerusai, Nerushai, Nerushaj, Neruşai, Nérouchaï, nie lu sha yi, Нерушай, 涅魯沙伊
Population
1,993
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 39' N Latitude / 29° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380