|

Current local time in Prymorsk, Ukraine

11:18 :55 PM

23:18 :55

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (EEST)

Convert Prymorsk Time

Want to convert Prymorsk time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Prymorsk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Prymorsk EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Prymorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prymorsk Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Nogaisk, Nogajs'k, Nogaïsk, Obitochne, Obitotchne, Obitotchné, Primors'k, Primorsk, Prymorsk, Ногайськ, Обіточне, Приморск, Приморськ
Population
11,679
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 44' N Latitude / 36° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380