|

Current local time in Tokmak, Ukraine

6:01 :42 AM

06:01 :42

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Tokmak Time

Want to convert Tokmak time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tokmak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tokmak EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tokmak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tokmak Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Tokmak, Tokmak i Ukraina, Tokmaka, Velikij Tokmak, tuo ke ma ke, twkmak awkrayn, twqmq, Великий Токмак, Токмак, Տոկմակ, טוקמק, توکماک، اوکراین, ტოკმაკი, 托克馬克
Population
31,016
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 15' N Latitude / 35° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380