|

Current local time in Zaporizhzhya, Ukraine

1:09 :40 AM

01:09 :40

Thursday, 30 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Zaporizhzhya Time

Want to convert Zaporizhzhya time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaporizhzhya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaporizhzhya EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaporizhzhya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Zaporizhzhya Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Aleksandrovsk, Alexandrovsk, OZH, Oleksandrivs'k, Saporischschja, Saporoschje, Saporoshje, Zaparozhzha, Zaporijja, Zaporijjia, Zaporijjâ, Zaporijya, Zaporiyia, Zaporizhja, Zaporizhzhya, Zaporizia, Zaporizja, Zaporizza, Zaporizzia, Zaporizzja, Zaporizzsja, Zaporižia, Zaporižja, Zaporižžia, Zaporižžja, Zaporoze, Zaporozh'e, Zaporozhje, Zaporozi, Zaporoże, Záporoží, zabarwjya, zha bo li ri zha, zha bo luo re, Алекса́ндровск, Запарожжа, Запорожье, Запорожје, Запоріжжя, Запоріжя, Олекса́ндрівськ, زاباروجيا, 扎波罗热, 扎波里日扎
Population
738,728
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 51' N Latitude / 35° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380