|

Current local time in Dnipro, Ukraine

5:19 :31 AM

05:19 :31

Sunday, 07 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Dnipro Time

Want to convert Dnipro time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dnipro time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dnipro EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Dnipro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dnipro Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
DNK, Dnepr, Dnepropetrovsk, Dniepr, Dniepropetrovskas, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovs'k, Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsko, Dnipropetrowsk, Dniproslav, Dnipró, Dnjepropetrovsk, Dnjipropetrovsk, Dnyipro, Dněpropetrovsk, Dņipro, Ekaterinoslav, Katerinoslav, Katerynoslav, Novij Kodak, Novorosiynsk, Novyy Kodak, Ntnipro, Sicheslav, Sichoslav, d ni por pet rxfskh, deunipeulopeteulousikeu, dnepropetrovska, dnepʼri, dnybrw, dnyprwptrwbsq, dnyprwptrwfsk, dnyprwptrwwsk, dnyprʼ, donipuropetoroushiku, nie bo cheng, Ντνίπρο, Днепр, Днепропетровск, Днипро, Дніпро, Дніпропетровськ, Дніпрослав, Днїпро, Дњипро, Екатеринослав, Катеринослав, Новий Кодак, Січослав, Դնեպր, דניפרא, דניפרופטרובסק, دنيبرو, دنیپروپتروفسک, دنیپروپترووسک, द्नेप्रोपेत्रोव्स्क, ดนีโปรเปตรอฟสค์, დნეპრი, ドニプロペトロウシク, 聶伯城, 드니프로페트로우시크
Population
998,103
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380