|

Current local time in Pavlohrad, Ukraine

7:26 :21 PM

19:26 :21

Monday, 01 March 2021 (EET)

Convert Pavlohrad Time

Want to convert Pavlohrad time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pavlohrad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pavlohrad EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pavlohrad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pavlohrad Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Paulagrad, Pavlograd, Pavlohrad, Pavlohrada, Pavlohradas, Pawlohrad, Pawłohrad, ba fu luo ge lei, pabeulloheuladeu, paurofurado, pawlwhrad, Павлоград, Паўлаград, Պավլոգրադ, פאבלוהראד, پاولوهراد, პავლოგრადი, パウロフラード, 巴甫洛格勒, 파블로흐라드
Population
105,238
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 31' N Latitude / 35° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380