|

Current local time in Rava-Rus'ka, Ukraine

11:05 :45 PM

23:05 :45

Monday, 28 September 2020 (EEST)

Convert Rava-Rus'ka Time

Want to convert Rava-Rus'ka time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rava-Rus'ka time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rava-Rus'ka EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Rava-Rus'ka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rava-Rus'ka Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Rava-Rus'ka, Rava-Ruska, Rava-Russkaja, Rava-Russkaya, Rava-Rus’ka, Rawa Ruska, Рава-Русская, Рава-Руська
Population
8,328
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 13' N Latitude / 23° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380