|

Current local time in Soledar, Ukraine

8:13 :12 AM

08:13 :12

Saturday, 25 June 2022 (EEST)

Convert Soledar Time

Want to convert Soledar time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Soledar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Soledar EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Soledar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.

Soledar Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Imeni Karla Libknekhta, Karla Libknekhta, Karlo-Libknekhtovo, Karlo-Libknekhtovsk, Poselok, Soledar, Соледар
Population
12,662
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 40' N Latitude / 38° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380