|

Current local time in Velykyy Bychkiv, Ukraine

8:01 :15 PM

20:01 :15

Saturday, 23 October 2021 (EEST)

Convert Velykyy Bychkiv Time

Want to convert Velykyy Bychkiv time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velykyy Bychkiv time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velykyy Bychkiv EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Velykyy Bychkiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Velykyy Bychkiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Bocicoiu Mare, Nagybocsko, Nagybocskó, Velikij Bichkiv, Velikij Bychkov, Velykui Bytchkiv, Vélykuï Bytchkiv, Великий Бичків, Великий Бычков
Population
9,255
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 58' N Latitude / 24° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380