|

Current local time in Zhuravki, Ukraine

9:22 :25 PM

21:22 :25

Wednesday, 24 February 2021 (MSK)

Convert Zhuravki Time

Want to convert Zhuravki time to different time zone? Our MSK Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhuravki time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhuravki MSK timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhuravki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhuravki Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Seit-Ehli, Zhuravki, Журавки, Сеи́т-Эли́
Population
2,666
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380