|

Current local time in Ballinamallard, United Kingdom

3:28 :11 PM

15:28 :11

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (GMT)

Convert Ballinamallard Time

Want to convert Ballinamallard time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ballinamallard time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ballinamallard GMT timezone to PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ballinamallard Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ballinamallard Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ballanamallard, Ballinamallard
Population
1,365
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 23' N Latitude / 7° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44