|

Current local time in Batley, United Kingdom

10:51 :46 PM

22:51 :46

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Batley Time

Want to convert Batley time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Batley time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Batley BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Batley Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Batley Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Batley, Batli, ba te li, batly, Батли, باتلی, 巴特利
Population
50,807
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 42' N Latitude / 1° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44