|

Current local time in Broadstairs, United Kingdom

8:20 :01 PM

20:20 :01

Saturday, 18 May 2024 (BST)

Convert Broadstairs Time

Want to convert Broadstairs time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Broadstairs time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Broadstairs BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Broadstairs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Broadstairs Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Broadstairs, Brodstejrz, Brodsters, Бродстейрз, Бродстерс
Population
23,283
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 1° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44