|

Current local time in Canterbury, United Kingdom

1:17 :21 AM

01:17 :21

Wednesday, 05 October 2022 (BST)

Convert Canterbury Time

Want to convert Canterbury time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canterbury time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canterbury BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canterbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Canterbury Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caergaint, Canterbury, Cantorbery, Cantorbéry, Cantuaria, Cantuária, Cantwaraburg, Cantwarebyrig, Durovernum, Durovernum Canticorum, Kantaraborg, Kanterberi, Kantermperi, Kentehrbery, Kenterberi, Kenterberija, Kenterberis, Kenturburi, gen de bo li, kaenteobeli, kan te bo lei, kantaberi, kantrbyry, kntrbry, qntrbry, Κάντερμπερι, Кантербери, Кентербери, Кентербері, Кентърбъри, Кентэрберы, Քենթերբերի, קנטרברי, كانتربيري, کنتربری, カンタベリー, 坎特伯雷, 根德伯里, 캔터베리
Population
55,240
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 1° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44