|

Current local time in Ashford, United Kingdom

11:06 :32 AM

11:06 :32

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Ashford Time

Want to convert Ashford time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ashford time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ashford BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Ashford Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Ashford Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Asfordas, Ashford, Ashford i Kent, Ašfordas, Ehshford, Eshford, QDH, a shen fu de, aesyupeodeu, ashfwrd knt, Ешфорд, Эшфорд, اشفورد، کنت, 阿什福德, 애슈퍼드
Population
62,787
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 08' N Latitude / 0° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44