|

Current local time in Calne, United Kingdom

12:53 :48 AM

00:53 :48

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (BST)

Convert Calne Time

Want to convert Calne time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Calne time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Calne BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Calne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Calne Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Calne, ka en, kaln, kan, كان, کالن, 卡恩
Population
17,274
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 2° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44