|

Current local time in Devizes, United Kingdom

3:37 :26 PM

15:37 :26

Friday, 01 July 2022 (BST)

Convert Devizes Time

Want to convert Devizes time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Devizes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Devizes BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Devizes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Devizes Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Devizes, Divisae, dwayzz, دوایزز
Population
18,064
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 1° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44