|

Current local time in Canvey Island, United Kingdom

6:28 :40 AM

06:28 :40

Friday, 21 June 2024 (BST)

Convert Canvey Island Time

Want to convert Canvey Island time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Canvey Island time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Canvey Island BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Canvey Island Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Canvey Island Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Canvey saar, Kanvi, Oilean Canvey, Oileán Canvey, jzyrkh kanwy, Канви, جزیرخ کانوی
Population
38,170
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 31' N Latitude / 0° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44