|

Current local time in Clacton-on-Sea, United Kingdom

2:36 :01 AM

02:36 :01

Saturday, 25 September 2021 (BST)

Convert Clacton-on-Sea Time

Want to convert Clacton-on-Sea time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Clacton-on-Sea time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Clacton-on-Sea BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Clacton-on-Sea Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Clacton-on-Sea Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Clacton, Clacton al Mar, Clacton-on-Sea, Klakton na Moru, Klakton-on-Si, Pajurio Klaktonas, Pajūrio Klaktonas, klktwn-an-sy, Клактон на Мору, Клактон-он-Си, کلکتون-آن-سی
Population
50,548
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 47' N Latitude / 1° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44