|

Current local time in Congleton, United Kingdom

1:28 :42 PM

13:28 :42

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (BST)

Convert Congleton Time

Want to convert Congleton time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Congleton time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Congleton BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Congleton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Congleton Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Konglton, kwngltwn, Конглтон, کونگلتون
Population
26,178
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 09' N Latitude / 2° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44