|

Current local time in Croydon, United Kingdom

2:49 :26 AM

02:49 :26

Friday, 01 July 2022 (BST)

Convert Croydon Time

Want to convert Croydon time to different time zone? Our BST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Croydon time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Croydon BST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Croydon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Croydon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Croydon, Croydon Grants, Croydon London, Krojdun, Kroydon, ke luo yi deng, krwydwn, kuroidon, Кройдън, کرویدون, クロイドン, 克羅伊登
Population
173,314
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 0° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44